2016 Year End Awards

2016 Area IV Year End Awards

 

This is the Area IV calculations on the Leaderboard and may be different from the USEA. Any mistakes or discrepancies should be reported to areachair@useaiv.org orsubmitnews@useaiv.org

 

Rider Leaderboard Horse Leaderboard

Rank Name Points

Advanced Rider Rank Name Points

1 Meghan O'Donoghue (IL) 40.00

2 Leah Lang-Gluscic (IL) 20.00

3 Kristn Rozycki (IL) 10.00

 

Intermediate Rider Rank Name Points

1 Elena Hengel (MN) 74.00

2 Lizzy Jahnke (WI) 58.00

3 Meghan O'Donoghue (IL) 49.00

4 Kristen Rozycki (IL) 16.00

5 Jonatha T Ketzler (WI) 9.00

6 Jordynn Sahagian (IL) 8.00

7 Lily Geelan (MN) 6.00

7t Melissa Schielein (IL) 6.00

 

Preliminary Rider Rank Name Points

1 Cassandra Wallskog (WI) 40.00

2 Makenna Rold (MN) 29.0

3 Lily Geelan (MN) 27.00

4 Catharina Ardakani (MN) 20.00

5 Madigan Murphy (MN) 18.00

6 Lizzy Jahnke (WI) 17.50

7 Taylor Oxley (IA) 17.00

7t Julie Wolfert (KS) 17.00

 

 

Training Rider Rank Name Points

1 Natasha Erschen (IL) 40.00

2 Liz Lund (MN) 35.00

3 Hannah Gurske (KS) 34.00

4 Greta Schwickert (MN) 30.00

5 Laura Del Ponte (WI) 29.00

6 Matthew Trynoski (IL) 27.00

7 Diane Palm (MN) 20.00

8 Hannah Boyd (WI) 17.00

 

 

Novice Rider Rank Name Points

1 Miriam Copeland (MO) 27.00

2 Sandra Barclay (IL) 23.00

2t Sue Goepfert (MN) 23.00

4 Virginia Stockburger (ND) 21.00

4t Lou Ann Wulf (IA) 21.00

6 Isabella Marchioretto (IL) 20.00

8 Jill Wellman (MN) 16.00

8t Hadley White (MO) 16.00

 

 

Beginner Novice Rider Rank Name Points

1 Elizabeth Fettig (WI) 23.00

2 Laurie Beall (MN) 21.00

3 Penny Goddard (KS) 18.00

4 Lillian Davis (MO) 17.00

5 Ann Bower (MN) 13.00

5t Taylor Hillman (MO) 13.00

5t Ingvill Ramberg (MN) 13.00

5t Grace Rembold (MO) 13.00

5t Lauren Stiver (KS) 13.00

 

Rank Name Points

Advanced Horse Rank Name Points 

1 AP Prime / Cml Horses Llc (IL) 20

2 Full Circle / Kristen Rozycki/Lacey Love (IL) 10

 

Intermediate Horse Rank Name Points

1 Princeton II / Chantil Ruud (WI) 58.00

2 Zipp / Elena Hengel (MN) 41.00

3 Say I Do / Elena Hengel (MN) 29.00

4 Full Circle / Kristen Rozycki (IL) 16.00

5 Johnny Royale / Chantil Ruud (WI) 10.00

6 Chances Are / Jonathan T. Ketzler (WI) 9.00

7 Nestor / Jordynn G. Sahagian (IL) 8.00

8 Born To Boogie II / Melissa R. Schielein (IL) 6.00

 

Preliminary Horse Rank Name Points

1 Luksor/ Lily Geelan (MN) 27.00

2 Fernhill Imperial / Makenna K. Rold (MN) 24.00

3 Quainton Cassanova / Cassandra Wallskog (WI) 21.00

4 Lady Hannah B / Liz Lund (MN) 20.00

5 Cooley Castel / Cassandra Wallskog (WI) 19.00

6 Willdebrandt / Madigan Murphy (MN) 18.00

7 Djabouti / Julie M. Wolfert (KS) 17.00

7t Careful Carol / Taylor Oxley (IA) 17.00

 

 

Training Horse Rank /Name Points

1 Buenos Dias / Sheri Gurske (KS) 34.00

2 Emerald Lion / Natasha J. Erschen (IL) 33.00

3 Fernhill Razmataz / Greta Schwickert (MN) 31.00

4 Sir Windsor / Laura Del Ponte (WI) 29.00

5 Robinstown Ballivor / Copeland Farms (MN) 23.00

6 Achilles / Diane C. Palm (MN) 20.00

7 The Gidget / Matthew Trynoski (IL) 17.00

7t Kiltealy Star / Hannah Boyd (WI) 17.00

 

 

Novice Horse Rank Name Points

1 D'Stinctive / Miriam E. Copeland (MO) 27.00

2 Bruiser / Sandra Barclay (IL) 23.00

2t Donkey Hodie / Sue Goepfert (MN) 23.00

2t Spot On Cosmos / Di Stebbins (IL) 23.00

5 Zoom Zoom / Lou Ann Wulf (IA) 21.00

5t Mac Daddy / Virginia Stockburger (ND) 21.00

7 Ricochet Romance / Tess Kelly (IL) 18.00

 

 

Beginner Novice Horse Rank Name Points

1 Lottie' Wisdom / Cindy Bonamarte (WI) 23.00

2 Limerick / Lillian Davis (MO) 17.00

2t CMF Royal Diamond / Kristin L. Kubsch (WI) 17.00

4 WL Bourbon Street / Ingvill H. Ramberg (MN) 15.00

4t Courageous / Penny Goddard (KS) 15.00

6 Hercules V / Madison Bonamarte (WI) 13.00

6t Jacks Or Better / Ann Bower (MN) 13.00

6t Sir Duncan of Mornng Star / Taylor Hillman (MO) 13.00

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes